On the Waterfront music schedule

Thursday, Sept. 2

OTW Opening Night

The Allman Brothers Band – Miller Lite Great Lawn Stage, Davis Park. $15/$20/$38/$45. 6 p.m. 964-4388.

Friday, Sept. 3

On the Waterfront Lineup

5:30 p.m.-midnight. $14/$9.

Cook & Bell/Montgomery Gentry – Miller Lite Great Lawn Stage. 7:30-11 p.m.

Cozmic Donkey/Dirk Powell/Allison Brown Quartet – Verizon Wireless Left Bank stage. 5:45-11:30 p.m.

Mesquite/Silver Creek/Michael Twitty – ComEd Country Stage. 5:30-11:30 p.m.

The Polkaholics/Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band/Hydro – rrstar.com Ethnic Stage. 5-11:45 p.m.

Big Daddy Woo Woo/Harlan Jefferson/Con Funk Shun – Jazz/R&B stage. 5:30-11:30 p.m.

LoveMonkeys/Dave Mason – WTVO Oasis. 6:15-11:30 p.m.

Grupo Galaxia/Men of Our Times/Eddie Butts Band – Riley Windows Stage. 5:30-11:30 p.m.

Michele Maves/The Edge – Patio Stage. 7:45-11:30 p.m.

Barcode/Trading in December/Buddha Nuggs – Club OTW. 8–11:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 4

On the Waterfront Lineup

11 a.m.-midnight, $14/$9.

Kory & The Fireflies/Tesla – Miller Lite Great Lawn stage. 7:30 -10:45 p.m. (differing costs)

Bright Stars Program/Studio Zoom Showcase/London Dillard/Jeff Lang/Fruit/Ember Swift/Jeff Lang, Fruit & Ember Jam/Renee Austin/Deborah Coleman – Verizon Wireless Left Bank. 11:45 a.m.-11:30 p.m.

Larry Higgs/Southern Heritage/Brianna Sky/Juelane/Blake Shelton – ComEd Country Stage. 12:30-11:30 p.m.

British Export/The Frontiers/The Havana Ducks/Bottle of Justus/Cowboy Mouth – WTVO Oasis. 11:45 a.m.-11:30 p.m.

Jazz Band Express/Frank Calvagna/Jodi Beach Trio/Madison Jazz Orchestra/Gary Davis Band/World Class Noise – Jazz/R&B Stage. 11:30 a.m.-11:30 p.m.

Natyarpana/Cardenas III Generacion/Que Flavor/Brother/The Tossers – rrrstar.com Ethnic Stage. Noon-11:45 p.m.

Patriots Gateway Freedom Singers/Robin’ Banks/Too Deep/Ernie Hendrickson Band/Pistol Pete/Jonathan Kuss & The Corporation/The Snaggs – Riley Windows Stage. 11:30 a.m.

Mak & Scotty/Lefty Collins & The No Mercy Band – Patio Stage. 7:30-11:45 p.m.

Jim Gill – Amcore AmKids Stage. 3-4:45 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 5

On the Waterfront Lineup

11:30 a.m.-11 p.m.

Kool & The Gang – Miller Lite Great Lawn Stage. 8:30-10:30 p.m.

Dan Voll & Combo Loco/Nicholas Gunn/Blooze Brothers/The Whiskey Store w/Tab Benoit & Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers – Wireless Left Bank Stage. 1-10:30 p.m.

Larry Higgs/Southern Cross/Jinger Christal/Steve Stapler/Billy Currington – ComEd Country Stage. 1-10:30 p.m.

Maxine Holler & The Maximillians/Dean Moriarty Jazz Band/Bopology/Nnenna Freelon/Moonlight Jazz Orchestra – Jazz/R&B Stage. 12:15-10:45 p.m.

Missing Links/Clutch Cargo/Orange/Dark Star Orchestra – WTVO Oasis. 11:45 a.m.-10:30 p.m.

Alleluia Quartet/Psalmody/Gospel Belles/Inner Circle/New Royal Travelers/Moose/Ernie & The Po’ Boys – Riley Windows Stage. 11:45 a.m.-10:30 p.m.

McNulty School of Irish Dance/Yid Vicious/The Reptile Palace Orchestra/The Holmes Brothers/Indika – rrstar.com Ethnic Stage. Noon-10:30 p.m.

Mak & Scotty/Coon Creek String Band/Tony Amber – Patio Stage. 1-10:45 p.m.

Justin Roberts – Amcore AMKids Stage. 3-4:45 p.m.

T-Bone Ministries – Club OTW. 8 p.m.

Enjoy The Rock River Times? Help spread the word!