Results of Tuesday, April 5 general election (Winnebago County)

Following are the results of the April 5, 2005, general election in Winnebago County. All results are courtesy of the Winnebago County Clerk's Web site, www.winnebagocountyclerk.com.

Winnebago County — David F. Johnson — County Clerk

NOT FINAL RESULTS, UNOFFICIAL

——————————————————————————–

Election Summary ReportWINNEBAGO COUNTY IL APRIL 5, 2005 CONSOLIDATED ELECTIONSummary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races 04/05/0521:49:20 Registered Voters 105758 – Cards Cast 19013 17.98% Num. Report Precinct 126 – Num. Reporting 126 100.00% CHERRY VLY PRES Total Number of Precincts 7 Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 % Times Counted 652/2035 32.0 % Total Votes 646 ——————————————————————————– JAMES E. CLAEYSSEN IND 408 63.16% JOHN F. FALZONE IND 236 36.53% Write-in Votes 2 0.31%

CHERRY VLY TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 7 Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 % Times Counted 652/2035 32.0 % Total Votes 1680 ——————————————————————————– TAD F. WHITCHURCH IND 324 19.29% LINDA J. MELTON IND 398 23.69% ROSS L. CLIFFORD IND 171 10.18% JILL E. MILLER IND 358 21.31% RANDALL JANSSEN IND 204 12.14% BRIAN J. RAWSON IND 222 13.21% Write-in Votes 3 0.18%

DURAND PRES Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 279/860 32.4 % Total Votes 276 ——————————————————————————– GARY L INGRAM 80 28.99% GARY L HAUGHTON 195 70.65% Write-in Votes 1 0.36%

DURAND CLERK Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 279/860 32.4 % Total Votes 256 ——————————————————————————– TERESA M MOORE 187 73.05% KARI WHALEN 69 26.95% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DURAND TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 279/860 32.4 % Total Votes 716 ——————————————————————————– TERRY J McCORMICK IND 166 23.18% KENNETH E MOORE IND 218 30.45% KELLY WHALEN IND 159 22.21% CHRISTY L BYL IND 173 24.16% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

V DURAND TRUSTEE U2Y Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 279/860 32.4 % Total Votes 243 ——————————————————————————– DAN WALDEN IND 242 99.59% Write-in Votes 1 0.41%

LOVES PARK MAYOR Total Number of Precincts 24 Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 % Times Counted 2766/16183 17.1 % Total Votes 2475 ——————————————————————————– DARRYL F. LINDBERG IND 2435 98.38% Write-in Votes 40 1.62%

LOVES PARK CLERK Total Number of Precincts 24 Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 % Times Counted 2766/16183 17.1 % Total Votes 2349 ——————————————————————————– ROBERT J. BURDEN IND 2344 99.79% Write-in Votes 5 0.21%

LOVES PARK TREASURER Total Number of Precincts 24 Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 % Times Counted 2766/16183 17.1 % Total Votes 2309 ——————————————————————————– JOHN C. DANIELSON IND 2304 99.78% Write-in Votes 5 0.22%

LOVES PARK WD 1 Total Number of Precincts 7 Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 % Times Counted 565/3388 16.7 % Total Votes 539 ——————————————————————————– CLINT W. LITTLE IND 389 72.17% JERRY CASKEY IND 150 27.83% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

LOVES PARK WD 2 Total Number of Precincts 8 Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 % Times Counted 619/2977 20.8 % Total Votes 519 ——————————————————————————– THOMAS K. LAUGHLIN IND 514 99.04% Write-in Votes 5 0.96%

LOVES PARK WD 3 Total Number of Precincts 6 Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 % Times Counted 544/2994 18.2 % Total Votes 449 ——————————————————————————– RICHARD O. BRINKER IND 446 99.33% Write-in Votes 3 0.67%

LOVES PARK WD 4 Total Number of Precincts 7 Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 % Times Counted 602/3316 18.2 % Total Votes 477 ——————————————————————————– JOHN JACOBSON IND 474 99.37% Write-in Votes 3 0.63%

LOVES PARK WD 5 Total Number of Precincts 7 Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 % Times Counted 436/3508 12.4 % Total Votes 352 ——————————————————————————– A. MARIE HOLMES IND 349 99.15% Write-in Votes 3 0.85%

MACHESNEY PK PRES Total Number of Precincts 22 Precincts Reporting 22 100.0 % Times Counted 3862/16443 23.5 % Total Votes 3788 ——————————————————————————– THOMAS W. STRICKLAND REP 1129 29.80% LINDA M. VAUGHN DEM 2653 70.04% Write-in Votes 6 0.16%

MACHESNEY PK CLERK Total Number of Precincts 22 Precincts Reporting 22 100.0 % Times Counted 3862/16443 23.5 % Total Votes 3755 ——————————————————————————– LORI J. MITCHELL REP 1932 51.45% MARK LEE SORRENTINO DEM 1819 48.44% Write-in Votes 4 0.11%

MACHESNEY PK TREAS Total Number of Precincts 22 Precincts Reporting 22 100.0 % Times Counted 3862/16443 23.5 % Total Votes 3183 ——————————————————————————– NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00% STEVE JOHNSON DEM 3148 98.90% Write-in Votes 35 1.10%

MACHESNEY PK D1 TRST Total Number of Precincts 6 Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 % Times Counted 820/3217 25.5 % Total Votes 776 ——————————————————————————– EDWARD G. LANGLEY REP 387 49.87% ROBBIN P SNODGRASS DEM 389 50.13% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MACHESNEY PK D3 TRST Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 648/2570 25.2 % Total Votes 624 ——————————————————————————– MICHAEL LUKE REP 323 51.76% PAUL J. STRALOW DEM 299 47.92% Write-in Votes 2 0.32%

MACHESNEY PK D4 TRST Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 637/2689 23.7 % Total Votes 528 ——————————————————————————– NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00% STANLEY J. WENTLAND DEM 521 98.67% Write-in Votes 7 1.33%

NEW MILLFORD TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 61/440 13.9 % Total Votes 133 ——————————————————————————– STANLEY A. WEISENSEL IND 42 31.58% DEANNA RODGERS IND 46 34.59% DALE W. JOHNSON IND 45 33.83% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

PECATONICA PRES Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 751/1570 47.8 % Total Votes 732 ——————————————————————————– DANIEL R. MATHEWS IND 456 62.30% ROBERT V. WHETSEL IND 275 37.57% Write-in Votes 1 0.14%

PECATONICA TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 751/1570 47.8 % Total Votes 1938 ——————————————————————————– JOHN MOYER IND 591 30.50% ROSS E. PARLAPIANO IND 484 24.97% MATTHEW J. BROSE IND 439 22.65% TONI R. SEAGREN IND 419 21.62% Write-in Votes 5 0.26%

PECATONICA TRST 2YR Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 751/1570 47.8 % Total Votes 657 ——————————————————————————– ELIZABETH DOTY IND 656 99.85% Write-in Votes 1 0.15%

ROCKTON PRES Total Number of Precincts 9 Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 % Times Counted 1097/4927 22.3 % Total Votes 1083 ————————————————-

——————————- DALE B. ADAMS 663 61.22% THOMAS WALLACE 419 38.69% Write-in Votes 1 0.09%

ROCKTON CLERK Total Number of Precincts 9 Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 % Times Counted 1097/4927 22.3 % Total Votes 920 ——————————————————————————– JAN MODERSOHN 916 99.57% Write-in Votes 4 0.43%

ROCKTON TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 9 Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 % Times Counted 1097/4927 22.3 % Total Votes 2950 ——————————————————————————– SCOTT FRIDLY 586 19.86% DAVE WINTERS 650 22.03% TIMOTHY A. SLOCUM 703 23.83% RONALD E. BAILOR 400 13.56% TERRI FLODEEN 602 20.41% Write-in Votes 9 0.31%

ROSCOE CLERK Total Number of Precincts 14 Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 % Times Counted 948/5532 17.1 % Total Votes 742 ——————————————————————————– BONNIE L. MILES 732 98.65% Write-in Votes 10 1.35%

ROSCOE TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 14 Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 % Times Counted 948/5532 17.1 % Total Votes 2514 ——————————————————————————– SCOTT D. RICHARDSON 468 18.62% KATHERINE G. GREEN-K 482 19.17% DONA J. ZOPP 423 16.83% STEPHEN BRANCH 457 18.18% RON CLEWER 358 14.24% LOWELL SMITH 321 12.77% Write-in Votes 5 0.20%

WINNEBAGO PRES Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 563/2195 25.6 % Total Votes 450 ——————————————————————————– STEPHEN L. BUTLER IND 421 93.56% Write-in Votes 29 6.44%

WINNEBAGO CLERK Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 563/2195 25.6 % Total Votes 496 ——————————————————————————– SALLY JO HUGGINS IND 492 99.19% Write-in Votes 4 0.81%

WINNEBAGO TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 563/2195 25.6 % Total Votes 1372 ——————————————————————————– CATHLEEN M. DIXON IND 353 25.73% ROGER T. SMITH IND 366 26.68% BRIAN KENNETH COLLOT IND 344 25.07% DONALD E. KIMES IND 303 22.08% Write-in Votes 6 0.44%

BURRITT TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 149/825 18.1 % Total Votes 132 ——————————————————————————– MICHAEL J. CRANDALL IND 131 99.24% Write-in Votes 1 0.76%

BURRITT TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 149/825 18.1 % Total Votes 130 ——————————————————————————– DELORES E. SCHELM IND 129 99.23% Write-in Votes 1 0.77%

BURRITT TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 149/825 18.1 % Total Votes 121 ——————————————————————————– GARY SCHUMACHER IND 114 94.21% Write-in Votes 7 5.79%

BURRITT TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 149/825 18.1 % Total Votes 462 ——————————————————————————– ROGER McDOUGALL IND 122 26.41% ALLEN FERLING IND 117 25.32% HELWIG IND 111 24.03% TONY GROTTO IND 109 23.59% Write-in Votes 3 0.65%

CHERRY VLY TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1848/10109 18.3 % Total Votes 1483 ——————————————————————————– NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% RANDY F. STURM REP 1462 98.58% Write-in Votes 21 1.42%

CHERRY VLY TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1848/10109 18.3 % Total Votes 1448 ——————————————————————————– NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% BRIAN FLYNN REP 1436 99.17% Write-in Votes 12 0.83%

CHERRY VLY TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1848/10109 18.3 % Total Votes 1756 ——————————————————————————– NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% PAT O'DONNELL REP 1024 58.31% KEVIN FAGAN IND 731 41.63% Write-in Votes 1 0.06%

CHERRY VLY TWP ASSR Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1848/10109 18.3 % Total Votes 1773 ——————————————————————————– NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% WENDY OWANO REP 912 51.44% DANIELLE RUMPLE IND 859 48.45% Write-in Votes 2 0.11%

CHERRY VLY TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1848/10109 18.3 % Total Votes 5190 ——————————————————————————– NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% S. TERRY SCAMP REP 1282 24.70% KEVIN P. SHEEHAN REP 1308 25.20% WILLIAM WETZBARGER REP 1258 24.24% JIM PARKER REP 1319 25.41% Write-in Votes 23 0.44%

DURAND TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 423/1632 25.9 % Total Votes 365 ——————————————————————————– EDWARD L. MUELLER IND 364 99.73% Write-in Votes 1 0.27%

DURAND TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 423/1632 25.9 % Total Votes 380 ——————————————————————————– LOLITA DITZLER IND 380 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DURAND TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 423/1632 25.9 % Total Votes 376 ——————————————————————————– KIM STEWARD IND 375 99.73% Write-in Votes 1 0.27%

DURAND TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 423/1632 25.9 % Total Votes 1002 ——————————————————————————– VELBUR LINCOLN IND 320 31.94% NEIL F. DREIER IND 312 31.14% DAVID E. MEISSEN IND 348 34.73% Write-in Votes 22 2.20%

HARLEM TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 31 Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 % Times Counted 5730/28671 20.0 % Total Votes 4691 ——————————————————————————– DOUGLAS R. AURAND DEM 4644 99.00% NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 47 1.00%

HARLEM TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 31 Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 % Times Counted 5730/28671 20.0 % Total Votes 4462 ——————————————————————————– SHERYL CROWLEY DEM 4438 99.46% NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 24 0.54%

HARLEM TWP ASSR Total Number of Precincts 31 Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 % Times Counted 5730/28671 20.0 % Total Votes 4432 ——————————————————————————– BERERLY (BEV) CARRE DEM 4399 99.26% NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 33 0.74%

HARLEM TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 31 Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 % Times Counted 5730/28671 20.0 % Total Votes 4416 ——————————————————————————– BOB PILCHER DEM 4382 99.23% NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 34 0.77%

HARLEM TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 31 Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 % Times Counted 5730/28671 20.0 % Total Votes 15877 ——————————————————————————– DARRIN E. GOLDEN DEM 3930 24.75% PHILLIP R. JOHNSON DEM 4027 25.36% ANTHONY L. MICELI DEM 3870 24.37% LINDA MOORE-WOODROW DEM 3986 25.11% NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 64 0.40%

HARRISON TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 72/510 14.1 % Total Votes 66 ——————————

————————————————– DENNIS WILKE IND 66 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HARRISON TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 72/510 14.1 % Total Votes 66 ——————————————————————————– SANDRA TUCKER IND 66 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HARRISON TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 72/510 14.1 % Total Votes 65 ——————————————————————————– LOREN DAVIS IND 64 98.46% Write-in Votes 1 1.54%

HARRISON TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 72/510 14.1 % Total Votes 193 ——————————————————————————– DWIGHT LAWSON IND 62 32.12% ROBERT KINNEY IND 64 33.16% KERWOOD WATTS IND 61 31.61% Write-in Votes 6 3.11%

LAONA TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 146/1015 14.4 % Total Votes 130 ——————————————————————————– J.RONALD WALDSCHMIDT IND 130 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

LAONA TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 146/1015 14.4 % Total Votes 134 ——————————————————————————– LUCILLE A. DUERST IND 134 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

LAONA TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 146/1015 14.4 % Total Votes 124 ——————————————————————————– RANDY HUNT IND 123 99.19% Write-in Votes 1 0.81%

LAONA TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 146/1015 14.4 % Total Votes 514 ——————————————————————————– SANDRA DOLAN IND 127 24.71% GERALD DUERST IND 131 25.49% JUDITH JOHNSON IND 129 25.10% RUSSELL W. STAUFFER IND 127 24.71% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

OWEN TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 819/2678 30.6 % Total Votes 700 ——————————————————————————– OWEN T. BACH IND 695 99.29% Write-in Votes 5 0.71%

OWEN TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 819/2678 30.6 % Total Votes 688 ——————————————————————————– TOM RAGNAR IND 684 99.42% Write-in Votes 4 0.58%

OWEN TWP ASSR Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 819/2678 30.6 % Total Votes 810 ——————————————————————————– TRENT FERGUSON IND 468 57.78% JOLYN M. FASULA IND 342 42.22% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

OWEN TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 819/2678 30.6 % Total Votes 662 ——————————————————————————– BOB McWILLIAMS IND 660 99.70% Write-in Votes 2 0.30%

OWEN TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 819/2678 30.6 % Total Votes 2518 ——————————————————————————– BEN K. SCHLEICHER IND 651 25.85% NORD SWANSTROM IND 620 24.62% GERALD WILTFANG IND 612 24.31% ROGER FENELON IND 632 25.10% Write-in Votes 3 0.12%

PECATONICA TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 1250/2724 45.9 % Total Votes 1170 ——————————————————————————– JAMES A. ANDERSON IND 603 51.54% ROBERT G. EISS IND 566 48.38% Write-in Votes 1 0.09%

PECATONICA TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 1250/2724 45.9 % Total Votes 1021 ——————————————————————————– DOROTHEE McAULIFFE IND 1021 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

PECATONICA TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 1250/2724 45.9 % Total Votes 1072 ——————————————————————————– BRUCE T. LIZER IND 1067 99.53% Write-in Votes 5 0.47%

PECATONICA TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 1250/2724 45.9 % Total Votes 3003 ——————————————————————————– FRANCIS IND 960 31.97% RICHARD A. ZIMMERMAN IND 1005 33.47% STEVE BARDELL IND 951 31.67% Write-in Votes 87 2.90%

ROCKFORD TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 43 Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 % Times Counted 4531/29491 15.4 % Total Votes 4369 ——————————————————————————– GERALD O. ALBERT REP 1627 37.24% MICHAEL J. GORAL DEM 2739 62.69% Write-in Votes 3 0.07%

ROCKFORD TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 43 Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 % Times Counted 4531/29491 15.4 % Total Votes 3477 ——————————————————————————– DIANE DALPRAMITCHELL REP 3440 98.94% NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 37 1.06%

ROCKFORD TWP ASSR Total Number of Precincts 43 Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 % Times Counted 4531/29491 15.4 % Total Votes 4224 ——————————————————————————– RAYMOND (RAY) HODGES REP 2124 50.28% KENNETH R. CROWLEY DEM 2097 49.64% Write-in Votes 3 0.07%

ROCKFORD TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 43 Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 % Times Counted 4531/29491 15.4 % Total Votes 4336 ——————————————————————————– PETER M. MacKAY REP 2572 59.32% ELMER JONES DEM 1763 40.66% Write-in Votes 1 0.02%

ROCKFORD TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 43 Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 % Times Counted 4531/29491 15.4 % Total Votes 15311 ——————————————————————————– PHILIP J. NICOLOSI REP 2519 16.45% WILLIAM K. SJOSTROM REP 2298 15.01% JOHN A. RUNDQUIST REP 2203 14.39% TERRANCE C. BELL DEM 1630 10.65% GREG TUITE DEM 2685 17.54% JASPER ST. ANGEL DEM 1920 12.54% MICHAEL D. OLSON DEM 2026 13.23% Write-in Votes 30 0.20%

ROCKTON TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1693/10388 16.3 % Total Votes 1652 ——————————————————————————– JACK R. COOK JR. UNI 537 32.51% KATHIE GUMMOW IND 1115 67.49% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ROCKTON TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1693/10388 16.3 % Total Votes 1326 ——————————————————————————– MARGARET CURTTRIGHT UNI 1321 99.62% Write-in Votes 5 0.38%

ROCKTON TWP ASSR Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1693/10388 16.3 % Total Votes 1239 ——————————————————————————– SANCHA K. MELCHER UNI 1227 99.03% Write-in Votes 12 0.97%

ROCKTON TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1693/10388 16.3 % Total Votes 1230 ——————————————————————————– MATTHEW S. CUYLER UNI 1226 99.67% Write-in Votes 4 0.33%

ROCKTON TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 12 Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 % Times Counted 1693/10388 16.3 % Total Votes 4801 ——————————————————————————– PETER CHURCH UNI 1218 25.37% THOMAS E. JENCIUS UNI 1182 24.62% DEAN G. MOHRING UNI 1214 25.29% RUSSELL TIRITILLI UNI 1169 24.35% Write-in Votes 18 0.37%

ROSCOE TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 10 Precincts Re

porting 10 100.0 % Times Counted 1183/12092 9.8 % Total Votes 914 ——————————————————————————– TOM HAWES REP 892 97.59% NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 22 2.41%

ROSCOE TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 10 Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 % Times Counted 1183/12092 9.8 % Total Votes 890 ——————————————————————————– ANDREW MURRAY JR. REP 882 99.10% NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 8 0.90%

ROSCOE TWP ASSR Total Number of Precincts 10 Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 % Times Counted 1183/12092 9.8 % Total Votes 892 ——————————————————————————– JOANN L. KENNINGTON REP 884 99.10% NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 8 0.90%

ROSCOE TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 10 Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 % Times Counted 1183/12092 9.8 % Total Votes 895 ——————————————————————————– MATTHEW SERVANT REP 887 99.11% NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 8 0.89%

ROSCOE TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 10 Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 % Times Counted 1183/12092 9.8 % Total Votes 3298 ——————————————————————————– PAT HENDERSON REP 837 25.38% TODD PIPER REP 828 25.11% STEVEN A. CONNELL REP 809 24.53% DAVID WADE REP 812 24.62% NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00% Write-in Votes 12 0.36%

SEWARD TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 354/801 44.2 % Total Votes 305 ——————————————————————————– GARELT S. STAHL IND 301 98.69% Write-in Votes 4 1.31%

SEWARD TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 354/801 44.2 % Total Votes 283 ——————————————————————————– JAMES K. MONGE IND 283 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SEWARD TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 354/801 44.2 % Total Votes 348 ——————————————————————————– GLENN E. BURKHART IND 163 46.84% JIM STAHL IND 185 53.16% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SEWARD TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 354/801 44.2 % Total Votes 1131 ——————————————————————————– BARBARA L. HAZZARD IND 294 25.99% GARY R. JOHNSON IND 280 24.76% JOHN H. BEHN, JR. IND 282 24.93% RICHARD I. BEUTH IND 272 24.05% Write-in Votes 3 0.27%

SHIRLAND TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 111/856 13.0 % Total Votes 98 ——————————————————————————– HELEN J. WEAVER DEM 92 93.88% Write-in Votes 6 6.12%

SHIRLAND TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 111/856 13.0 % Total Votes 89 ——————————————————————————– LaNITA GILLETT DEM 88 98.88% Write-in Votes 1 1.12%

SHIRLAND TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 111/856 13.0 % Total Votes 101 ——————————————————————————– CURTIS B. McNAMES IND 97 96.04% Write-in Votes 4 3.96%

SHIRLAND TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 111/856 13.0 % Total Votes 353 ——————————————————————————– FREDRICK L NIMMER IND 98 27.76% MARYLOU R. PERTZ IND 79 22.38% LINDA M. DORNEY IND 77 21.81% CHARLES A. BOYER IND 96 27.20% Write-in Votes 3 0.85%

WINNEBAGO TWP SUPR Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 892/3966 22.5 % Total Votes 839 ——————————————————————————– JACK R. ROWLEY IND 378 45.05% CHARLES A. LIND IND 460 54.83% Write-in Votes 1 0.12%

WINNEBAGO TWP CLK Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 892/3966 22.5 % Total Votes 719 ——————————————————————————– PATRICIA J. WAKELEY IND 718 99.86% Write-in Votes 1 0.14%

WINNEBAGO TWP ASSR Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 892/3966 22.5 % Total Votes 726 ——————————————————————————– JAMES H. MITCHELL IND 721 99.31% Write-in Votes 5 0.69%

WINNEBAGO TWP HWY Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 892/3966 22.5 % Total Votes 873 ——————————————————————————– TIM MITCHELL IND 385 44.10% DAVE HASSEL IND 146 16.72% LYNN COOTS IND 342 39.18% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

WINNEBAGO TWP TRST Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 892/3966 22.5 % Total Votes 2053 ——————————————————————————– DAVID HEEREN IND 660 32.15% MARK R. HAZZARD IND 664 32.34% JOHN D. WEERDA IND 689 33.56% Write-in Votes 40 1.95%

MTA 1 BURRITT AND HARRISON Total Number of Precincts 2 Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 % Times Counted 221/1335 16.6 % Total Votes 182 ——————————————————————————– THOMAS STOCKBURGER IND 181 99.45% Write-in Votes 1 0.55%

MTA 2 DURAND AND LAONA TOWNSHIPS Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 569/2647 21.5 % Total Votes 483 ——————————————————————————– PAULA CULL IND 481 99.59% Write-in Votes 2 0.41%

MTA 3 PECATONICA AND SEWARD TOWNSHIPS Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 1604/3525 45.5 % Total Votes 1347 ——————————————————————————– SCOTT L. WHITNEY IND 1344 99.78% Write-in Votes 3 0.22%

ROCKFORD PARK Total Number of Precincts 62 Precincts Reporting 62 100.0 % Times Counted 6061/38632 15.7 % Total Votes 4662 ——————————————————————————– DOUGLAS J. BROOKS 4644 99.61% Write-in Votes 18 0.39%

ROCKFORD PARK Total Number of Precincts 62 Precincts Reporting 62 100.0 % Times Counted 6061/38632 15.7 % Total Votes 4620 ——————————————————————————– NATHANIEL MARTIN 4609 99.76% Write-in Votes 11 0.24%

SUMNER PARK Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 1372/2997 45.8 % Total Votes 2147 ——————————————————————————– RICK E. BOOK 1026 47.79% PAMELA S. HUTTING 1114 51.89% Write-in Votes 7 0.33%

WINNEBAGO PARK Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 892/3966 22.5 % Total Votes 1312 ——————————————————————————– MARK R. MURRAY 663 50.53% ROBERT MILLER 646 49.24% Write-in Votes 3 0.23%

WINNEBAGO PARK Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 892/3966 22.5 % Total Votes 744 ——————————————————————————– MARY BETH ELSEN 742 99.73% Write-in Votes 2 0.27%

CHERRY VLY LIBRARY TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 18 Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 % Times Counted 2325/12845 18.1 % Total Votes 5031 ——————————————————————————– E MICH LINDSAYJONES 1655 32.90% MATTHEW P. ADAS 1611 32.02% DONNA M. RIHA 1761 35.00% Write-in Votes 4 0.08%

NORTH SUBURBAN LIBRARY TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 56 Precincts Reporting

56 100.0 % Times Counted 8405/48076 17.5 % Total Votes 11885 ——————————————————————————– JANE E. BURDEN 6068 51.06% JOAN ZAWLOCKI 5793 48.74% Write-in Votes 24 0.20%

PECATONICA LIBRARY TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 6 Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 % Times Counted 1422/3238 43.9 % Total Votes 2226 ——————————————————————————– MICHELE KLOSTER 1165 52.34% BARBARA O. LIZER 1058 47.53% Write-in Votes 3 0.13%

TALCOTT FREE LIBRARY TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 10 Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 % Times Counted 1519/7596 20.0 % Total Votes 4463 ——————————————————————————– STEVEN STEINMETZ 1103 24.71% WILLIAM CURTIS 1119 25.07% PRISCILLA KEEFER 1145 25.66% DAVID KENNINGTON 1095 24.54% Write-in Votes 1 0.02%

TALCOTT FREE LIBRARY TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 10 Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 % Times Counted 1519/7596 20.0 % Total Votes 1072 ——————————————————————————– WENDY COMSTOCK 1069 99.72% Write-in Votes 3 0.28%

WINNEBAGO LIBRARY TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 14 Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 % Times Counted 1367/5846 23.4 % Total Votes 2034 ——————————————————————————– DAVID A. TURNER 1016 49.95% DALE E. BOWEN 1017 50.00% Write-in Votes 1 0.05%

WINNEBAGO LIBRARY TRUSTEE Total Number of Precincts 14 Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 % Times Counted 1367/5846 23.4 % Total Votes 1124 ——————————————————————————– ARLEEN SLOCUM-MEYERS 1121 99.73% Write-in Votes 3 0.27%

REG BD WINNEBGO AND BOONE Total Number of Precincts 88 Precincts Reporting 88 100.0 % Times Counted 13629/70632 19.3 % Total Votes 29209 ——————————————————————————– ANTHONY J. CAPRIOLA, 9683 33.15% NETTIE PARKER 9685 33.16% ROBERT PHELPS 9778 33.48% Write-in Votes 63 0.22%

REG BD DEKALB Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 8/32 25.0 % Total Votes 14 ——————————————————————————– THOMAS E. McCREA 6 42.86% LARRY FORSBERG 8 57.14% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REG BD LEE OGLE Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 73/499 14.6 % Total Votes 107 ——————————————————————————– JAMES DETIG 51 47.66% ROGER HICKEY 56 52.34% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HARLEM CCSD 122 Total Number of Precincts 42 Precincts Reporting 42 100.0 % Times Counted 6930/33091 20.9 % Total Votes 22294 ——————————————————————————– RODNEY L. SCOTT 2841 12.74% PATTI LAWRENCE 3001 13.46% KATHY GEYER 2705 12.13% BRIAN D. WOLF 2054 9.21% CHRISTEL WALTERS 2106 9.45% JACK R. RAMSEY 3208 14.39% TIM MELVIN 1558 6.99% DEMETRIS PREWITT 634 2.84% KAREN E. BELL 2380 10.68% WILLIE D ASHFORD JR. 1767 7.93% Write-in Votes 40 0.18%

KINNIKINNICK SD 131 Total Number of Precincts 13 Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 % Times Counted 942/9893 9.5 % Total Votes 2636 ——————————————————————————– CHUCK JOHNSON 660 25.04% MICHAEL R. HALLER 651 24.70% GLENN A. HEIDENREICH 666 25.27% EDWARD B. BUHLMANN 653 24.77% Write-in Votes 6 0.23%

PRAIRIE HILL SD 133 Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 258/2470 10.4 % Total Votes 917 ——————————————————————————– DEBORAH EDGINGTON 94 10.25% COLLEEN BELL 175 19.08% DENNIS 200 21.81% JAMES SAUDARGAS 189 20.61% T.J. LARSEN 157 17.12% VIVIENNE SCHORR 98 10.69% Write-in Votes 4 0.44%

SHIRLAND CCSD 134 Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 172/1173 14.7 % Total Votes 254 ——————————————————————————– THERESA MARSHALL 130 51.18% CARRIE SCHOMMER 124 48.82% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SHIRLAND CCSD 134 Total Number of Precincts 3 Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 % Times Counted 172/1173 14.7 % Total Votes 386 ——————————————————————————– JULIE YATES 131 33.94% JAN BRUMFIELD 124 32.12% TIM STORM 130 33.68% Write-in Votes 1 0.26%

ROCKTON SD 140 Total Number of Precincts 14 Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 % Times Counted 1668/7741 21.5 % Total Votes 4832 ——————————————————————————– LAURA NEECE 1222 25.29% SARAH PRANEIS 1186 24.54% JAMES MEASON' 1197 24.77% JAMES LaFORGE 1220 25.25% Write-in Votes 7 0.14%

N BOONE CUSD 200 Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 4/21 19.0 % Total Votes 15 ——————————————————————————– Twp 45N Rge 3E 0 0.00% DONALD WARD 3 20.00% CHRISTOPHER CUMMINGS 1 6.67% MICHAEL A. LINDBERG 2 13.33% GLENN HERRMANN 0 0.00% Twp 45N Rge 4E 0 0.00% GLEN GRATZ 2 13.33% JOE HOLLE 0 0.00% Twp 46N Rge 3E 0 0.00% LARS E. LEE 3 20.00% LAURA ZWART 4 26.67% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ROCKFORD SD 205-D A Total Number of Precincts 7 Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 % Times Counted 313/3181 9.8 % Total Votes 243 ——————————————————————————– MICHAEL J. WILLIAMS 239 98.35% Write-in Votes 4 1.65%

ROCKFORD SD 205-D D Total Number of Precincts 11 Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 % Times Counted 776/5324 14.6 % Total Votes 748 ——————————————————————————– MARK THOMPSON 108 14.44% BARB DENT 275 36.76% NANCY KALCHBRENNER 365 48.80% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ROCKFORD SD 205-D F Total Number of Precincts 15 Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 % Times Counted 2068/12200 17.0 % Total Votes 1581 ——————————————————————————– JAY A. NELLIS 1565 98.99% Write-in Votes 16 1.01%

HONONEGAH HS 207 Total Number of Precincts 27 Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 % Times Counted 3040/21277 14.3 % Total Votes 9214 ——————————————————————————– EDGAR E. DIAZ 605 6.57% SANDY FORDELL 1005 10.91% TANA M. VETTORE 1219 13.23% SCOTT R. MOYER 1012 10.98% EVERETT M. PETERSON 792 8.60% ARMANDO LUEVANO 603 6.54% LYN WSHBRN-LIVINGSTN 797 8.65% DIANE LaFORGE 1197 12.99% JOHN SCHAMELL 525 5.70% JAMES C. POWELL 701 7.61% BILL DILTS 743 8.06% Write-in Votes 15 0.16%

MERIDIAN CUSD 223 Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 73/499 14.6 % Total Votes 208 ——————————————————————————– Twp 25N Rge 11E 0 0.00% RONALD J. STEENKEN 45 21.63% TIMOTHY H. JAGIELSKI 38 18.27% DEBRA L. BONNE 48 23.08% Twp 42N Rge 1E 0 0.00% KEVIN L. GLENDENNING 51 24.52% EARL T. FLEMING III 26 12.50% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

S BELOIT CUSD 320 Total Number of Precincts 7 Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 % Times Counted 226/4143 5.5 % Total Votes 182 ——————————————————————————– CRAIG DUNAWAY 182 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

S BELOIT CUSD 320 Total Number of Precincts 7 Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 % Times Counted 226/4143 5.5 % Total Votes 516 ——————————————————————————– LINDA L. CHAMBERS 172 33.33% DAVID W. BROCKMAN 171 33.14% JACK E. REDIESKE 172 33.33% Write-in Votes 1 0.19%

PECATONICA CUSD 321 Total Number of Precincts 6 Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 % Times Counted 1428/3208 44.5 % Total Votes 3390 ——————————————————–

———————— Twp 27N Rge 9E 0 0.00% WILLIAM FREIBURGER 809 23.86% Twp 28N Rge 10E 0 0.00% JOHN FLYNN 925 27.29% Twp 26N Rge 10E 0 0.00% SALLY HOFF 895 26.40% TIM COLBORN 756 22.30% Write-in Votes 5 0.15%

DURAND CUSD 322 Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 611/2853 21.4 % Total Votes 1073 ——————————————————————————– AARON FUNFSINN 257 23.95% BRADLEY FAULKNER 366 34.11% RYAN FUNFSINN 160 14.91% J. GRANT BOYLE 284 26.47% Write-in Votes 6 0.56%

DURAND CUSD 322 Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 611/2853 21.4 % Total Votes 1673 ——————————————————————————– Twp 28N Rge 10E 0 0.00% ED JOHNSTON 255 15.24% KEVIN HALLISEY 181 10.82% THOMAS SULLIVAN 223 13.33% JOSEPH FRANCIS 125 7.47% AMY BURDICK 206 12.31% JENNIE DERUS 76 4.54% EDWARD C SLOCUM 305 18.23% SHEILA A HOFFMAN 95 5.68% MARK ALBERSTETT 207 12.37% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DURAND CUSD 322 Total Number of Precincts 4 Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 % Times Counted 611/2853 21.4 % Total Votes 582 ——————————————————————————– DONALD C. FUNFSINN 140 24.05% DARRELL FULFER 162 27.84% SUSAN K. KINNEY 280 48.11% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

WINNEBAGO CUSD 323 2YR Total Number of Precincts 15 Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 % Times Counted 1385/5991 23.1 % Total Votes 1051 ——————————————————————————– Twp 26N Rge 11E 0 0.00% GERRY VISEL 1048 99.71% Write-in Votes 3 0.29%

WINNEBAGO CUSD 323 Total Number of Precincts 15 Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 % Times Counted 1385/5991 23.1 % Total Votes 3267 ——————————————————————————– JOHN COX 713 21.82% DALE THOMAS 900 27.55% JOHN J. VIEL 871 26.66% ELIZABETH LOVETT 783 23.97%

HIAWATHA CUSD 426 Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 8/32 25.0 % Total Votes 24 ——————————————————————————– Franklin Township 0 0.00% JAMES C. WILLIAMS 8 33.33% TAMMY M. HAMRICK 8 33.33% SHARON M. MILLER 8 33.33% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HIAWATHA CUSD 426 Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 8/32 25.0 % Total Votes 8 ——————————————————————————– Remaining Townships 0 0.00% JIM BLACKMER 8 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ROCK VLY CCD 511 Total Number of Precincts 126 Precincts Reporting 126 100.0 % Times Counted 19193/105726 18.2 % Total Votes 27270 ——————————————————————————– CHRIS BECK 7633 27.99% JACK L. SIMON 4196 15.39% DAVID F. BLACK 5009 18.37% JOHN C. HUWE 2914 10.69% KENNETH C. NELSON 7479 27.43% Write-in Votes 39 0.14%

ROCK VLY CCD 511 Total Number of Precincts 126 Precincts Reporting 126 100.0 % Times Counted 19193/105726 18.2 % Total Votes 13779 ——————————————————————————– TED BIONDO 13714 99.53% Write-in Votes 65 0.47%

KISHWAUKEE CCD 523 Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 8/32 25.0 % Total Votes 21 ——————————————————————————– ROBERT B. JOHNSON 3 14.29% RICHARD OHLINGER 2 9.52% ROBERT L. HAMMON 3 14.29% PAM BLICKEM 4 19.05% GEORGE SMITH 1 4.76% NESTOR L. OSORIO 0 0.00% FRANK H. ROBERTS 1 4.76% JAMES QUINN 5 23.81% BRETT S. BROWN 2 9.52% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

WINNEBAGO CTY FIRE Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 717/3732 19.2 % Total Votes 644 ——————————————————————————– H. DUANE KINNEY 644 100.00% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ROCKTON FIRE Total Number of Precincts 14 Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 % Times Counted 1814/8872 20.4 % Total Votes 2758 ——————————————————————————– ROBERT TURNER 982 35.61% STANTON PHELPS 936 33.94% DEAN LIVINGSTON 835 30.28% Write-in Votes 5 0.18%

STILLMAN VLY FIRE Total Number of Precincts 1 Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 % Times Counted 59/417 14.1 % Total Votes 90 ——————————————————————————– WILLIAM B. JOLLY 42 46.67% RICHARD BRASS 48 53.33% Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ROCKTON VIL UTILITIE Total Number of Precincts 9 Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 % Times Counted 1097/4927 22.3 % Total Votes 998 ——————————————————————————– YES 608 60.92% NO 390 39.08%

ROCKTON VIL ASSETS Total Number of Precincts 9 Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 % Times Counted 1097/4927 22.3 % Total Votes 988 ——————————————————————————– YES 636 64.37% NO 352 35.63%

HARLEM CUSD 122 RATE Total Number of Precincts 42 Precincts Reporting 42 100.0 % Times Counted 6930/33091 20.9 % Total Votes 6755 ——————————————————————————– YES 2337 34.60% NO 4418 65.40%

N SUBURBAN LIB ANNEX Total Number of Precincts 56 Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 % Times Counted 8405/48076 17.5 % Total Votes 6977 ——————————————————————————– YES 4083 58.52% NO 2894 41.48%

CUSD 321 RATE Total Number of Precincts 6 Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 % Times Counted 1428/3208 44.5 % Total Votes 1397 ——————————————————————————– YES 561 40.16% NO 836 59.84%

PECATONICA FPD ELECT Total Number of Precincts 5 Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 % Times Counted 1564/3496 44.7 % Total Votes 1523 ——————————————————————————– YES 837 54.96% NO 686 45.04%

Enjoy The Rock River Times? Help spread the word!