Rock Valley College announces President’s, Dean’s lists

Online Staff Report

The following students have earned recognition on Rock Valley College’s Fall 2014 President’s and Dean’s lists.

Students must have taken at least 12 credit hours during the semester to qualify for the President’s or Dean’s lists.

President’s List

Students named to the President’s List achieved a 4.0 semester grade point average.

Beloit, Wisconsin: Emily Carroll

Belvidere: Hayley Anderson, Matilyn Bindl, Gloria Book, Abigail Comstock, Abby Dewane, Amayrane Diaz, Sandra Garcia, Roberto Herrera, Dakota High, Zachary Hoegberg, William Hoffmann, Alexander Hopkins, Kimberly Johnston, Christine Leonard, Nicole Mann, Rebecca Mann, Kelsey McCoy, Nicole McCoy, Emily Minarik, Brendan Rather, Tessa Rhodes, Joselyn Rosas, Amberlie Zentner

Byron: Emily Carter, Hailey Johnson, Stacy Pauley, Ashley Williams

Caledonia: Nicole Bahling, Ruth Combs, Nathan Lane, Sarah Martinez, Sophia Randall,

Cherry Valley: Elisha Casey, Dustina Lai, Samuel Meyer, James Shulgan, Jane Shulgan, John Sirilla, Taryn Thomas

Davis: Kassidy Kunce

Davis Junction: Sladjana Travar

Garden Prairie: Brianna Brockmann, Molly Wilcox

Lena: Steven Searby

Loves Park: Maxwell Adolphson, Matthew Alley, Amy Anderson, Rachael Bohlin, Cherie Boldwyn, Spencer Haydary, Jason Horton, Michael Leombruni, Lindsey Mason, James McDuell, Alyshia Meyers, Cameron Thomas, Alyssa Torrez

Machesney Park: Forrest Ammons, Taylor Colvin, Gage Erickson, Marissa Kowalski, Sean O’Neil, Lia Pennacchi, Jade Slojkowski, Adam Thurman, Jennifer Williams

Monroe Center: Jeremiah Shearer

Pecatonica: Mitchell Mulcahy, Mitchell Myers, Grayce Rademaker, Abigail Sanner, Morgan Storey, Austin Van Vleck,

Poplar Grove: Mayra Arzate, Craig Bailey, Stephen Burke, Daniel Delaughter, Mark Delaughter, Arden Engel, Sarah Forester, Madison Guzman, Anna Krajewski, Miranda Matteson, McKayla Morris, Paige Raupp, Samantha Ribando, Alec Smith, Matthew Stinde

Rockford: Danielle Addington, Nathaniel Aden, Salim Alsharif, Samuel Anderson, Stephanie Atteberry, Paul Babler, Sheila Bender, Salvador Benitez, Rachel Berg, Ryan Bonang, Thane Booker, Jenae Boren, Cory Bork, Kristianna Bubela, Catherine Buklis, Rebecca Carlson, Robert Carmody, Keanu Concepcion, Claudia Consuelos-Cabrera, Britany Cordell, Miranda Cox, Abigail Cruden, Grace Czechowicz, Kristen D’Agnolo, Katelyn Dausman, Frank Dyke, Tyler Emberson, Anne-Marie Esposito, Michael Finnegan, Rodriquez George, Chloe Gibson, Matthew Gill, Michael Grant, Mason Greig, Julian Gutierrez, Samantha Hayworth, Melissa Henley, Elias Hernandez, Heather Hettler, Moriah Hill, Joy Hittenmiller, Alyssa Ives, Cristiaan Jackson, Irina Jelnov, Jesse Jensen, Audrey Knabe, Nyssa Kontny, Timothy Koons, Karah Kurzawinski, Diego Langarica, Kourtney Larson, Chun Kei Lo, Steven Locke, Allison Lopac, Dijana Lozanovic, Kyna Lucas, Pau Mang, Nelia Martsinkiv, Thomas Mata, Aaron McDaniel, Margaret McGraw, Peh Meh, Josie Mendez, Kaleb Mertz, Casey Miller, Brandon Miracle, Krystin Morabito, Nicholas Nelson, Allison Newby, Quy Nguyen, Kimberly Nielsen, Joshua O’Hara, Julia O’Hara, Timothy Pankey, Moriah Paruzynski, Tyechia Price, Maggie Priola, Katlin Roop, Zeljko Samoukovic, Marissa Schneider, Patrick Scholz, Jane Shallcross, Amy Simmons, Laurence Sitchon, Timothy Soenksen, Koty Stannard, David Thompson, Jason Viveros, Laura Vogl, Annie Von Arx, Tonya Waldeier, Megan Webb, Jonathan Webster, Ellen White, Sheila Wunder, Saovalak Youngblom

Rockton: Kristen Axon, Benjamin Cannell, Rebekah Fiedler, Kelsey Schmidt, Karolina Sierotnik

Roscoe: Heidi Day, Andrew Finch, Emily Fitzgerald, Hannah Grant, Timothy Hunt, Hailey Koteski, James Philipp, William Puckett, Tatianna Reyes, Erinn Rossol, Bradley Russell, Hannah Schwarzbach, Daniel Wade, Christina Wheeler, Heather Wolfe

Shirland: Alex Kinney

South Beloit: Andrea Laloggia, Nathaniel McGuire, Brendon Thomas, Matthew Williams

Stillman Valley: Dale Banfe

Sycamore: Michael Saari

Winnebago: Michael Campa, Megan Cunningham, Andrea Merchant, Kayla Warner, Alexander Workman

Dean’s List

Students named to the Dean’s List achieved at least a 3.25 semester grade point average.

Algonquin: Tiffany Mueller

Beloit, Wisconsin: Jonathan Pete

Belvidere: Sandra Alvarado, Andrea Anderson, Trevor Austin, Matthew Bodey, Eleanor Boersma, Ivan Cacique, Marcos Carlson, April Cobar, Vanessa Covarrubias, Adeline Crocker, Peter Danzl-Tauer, Alfonso Delgadillo, Tom Devaney, Hayley Diana, Tyler Downey, Evette Escobar, Raymond Fanara, Jarod Felgenhauer, Joshua Feltz, Jessica Fluegel, Jacob Fritz, Alex Gallardo, Alejandro Garcia, Sara Garcia, Daisy Gomez, Beth Gonzalez, Christian Guzman, Angelica Hernandez, Curtis Hoeppner, Elizabeth Hoffman, Chloe Hunt, Heather Jarosz, Garrett Johnson, Kaitlyn Jones, Shawn Kalas, SeoJin Kim, John Kloos, Emily Ladewig, Brandon Lamprich, Mark Libby, Nicholas Liparota, Emily Macaluso, Leslie Montante, Erik Nord, Bianca Ojeda, Yhoas Olivas, Tyler Ollnau, Ava Oysti, Jori Palzer, Kollin Proffitt, Ines Ramirez, Courtney Rice, Ivonne Robles, Jennifer Rodriguez, Miguel Roman, Frederick Rooley, Selena Sanchez, Alexandria Santiago, Daniel Schauer, Collin Schohn, Megan Seele, Anna Sisk, Rachel Smiley, Guadalupe Toledo, Rizal Ucok, Rosa Valdez, Christopher Virgin, Mathew Vondracek, Tina Vongsouvanh, Joshua Wahmhoff, Alexander Wallin, Kayla Walters, Ryan Weintraub, Emily Yolo, Trevor Young, Jose Zepeda

Byron: Brittany Bjorklund, Daniel Boyle, Allison Brantner, Jason Corbin, Sean Gould, Karli Henry, Karla Jacobs, Lance Jones, Sara Koeller, Elizabeth Lane, Jared Laxner, Spencer Lentz, Alexander O’Dell, Irma Rains, Taylor Stoddard, Sonja Stoker, Amber Varilek

Caledonia: Melanie Davis, Ryan Shaw

Capron: Mati Garcia, Kevin Mejia, Hector Montano-Reyes, Amanda Ustich

Carpentersville: Ryan Nawrocki

Chana: Tara Porter

Cherry Valley: Kaitlyn Barnhart, Christopher Gessner, Ryan Hanson, Adam Hendrix, Zachary Layng, Linzy Lorence, Daniel Loyson, Kyle Pescinski, Rachel Pierson, Craig Riske, Jordan Wedig, Arin Whitmore

Crystal Lake: Stephanie Berg

Davis: Joshua Greve, Zachery Taylor

Davis Junction: Andrew Abitua, Jason Conderman, Stephanie Moore, Nathan Myers, Caitlin Shearer, Wyatt Stockton

Elgin: Tamara Schrey

Freeport: Jordan Luecke, John Mennenga, Aria Schrader

Garden Prairie: Alyssa Chin

Harvard: Kathleen Gay, Angel Sanchez, Elizabeth Stolberg, Mary Carmen Trejo

Janesville, Wisconsin: Soumya Nair

Kingston: Courtney Rood

Loves Park: Alexandra Arns, Alec Beutel, Brandon Blade, Amanda Bond, Jennifer Casarotto, Elliott Cossey, Tanner Digiovanni, Eric Doyle, Karissa Erickson, Alex Feggestad, Brandon Finzel, Anthony Furniss, Allison Gesinski, Samantha Gray, Melissa Griffith, Amy Guadarrama, Tatiana Guerra, Kayla Hanson, Joannie Haque, Chelsea Hawkins, Tyler Hess, Juan Izquierdo, Nicole Johnson, Dylan Latham, Christine Lingelbach, Elizabeth Marx, Teuta Nebiu, Tara Ostergard, Sean Pavlick, Christopher Rinehart, Amber Rizzio, Samantha Rochkus, Alexa Ross, James Scott, Dominique Sheehama, Jodi Sheneman, Sara Taraba, Jacob Taylor, Mary Tony, Sydney Trotter, Brian Wakeley, Kielly Wells, Nicholas Wood

Machesney Park: Marco Acuna, Amanda Amezquita, Bryan Amezquita, Stefanie Anderson, Emily Baker, Teresa Beyer, Alexander Bonavia, Abigail Brandon, Andres Cruz, Nicholas Dejong, Alexis Dorsett, Eric Driscoll, Kayla Elliott, Amber Galbreath, Drew Groom, Torrie Gullikson, Jacob Hancock, Evan Hartwig, Kimberly Hill, Kayla Inthabandith, Alexis Joyner, Jennifer Kimberly, Gregory King, Sarah Kroening, Whitney Kusler, Nelly Laurencio, Kaleb Lipinski, Lauren Losiniecki, Dahianna Marfia, Alena Mercurio, Haylea Moorman, Taylor Muchow, Lydia Myers, Julie Naser, Hali Nichols, Kimberly O’Neill, Amy O’Reilly, Brett Parrish, Kirti Patel, Ravi Patel, Samantha Postlethwaite, Lucia Reynolds, Jasmine Rico, Brittany Rinehart, Jacob Robertson, Bradley Robison, Aleczander Scott, Sydney Smith, Megan Taylor, Kiersten Terry, Shawn Wade, Greg Webb

Madison, Wisconsin: Neasy Love

Monroe Center: Nichole Taylor

Oregon: Tonetta Lund, Averi Sanders, Golden Starnes, Benjamin Taour, Shannan Warnken

Pecatonica: Josi Abate, Kate Baldwin, Kerry Finley, Matthew Geiseman, Tara Glenny, Katherine Jenkins, Sarah Martin, Coralyn Saxby, Kathryn Schnizlein, Joshua Scott, Hannah Shumaker, Michael Siemens, Tyler Southard, Lindsey Thoren, Silas Williams

Poplar Grove: Aren Akins, Aleesha Barnes, Danielle Barnes, Juliet Betke, Justin Brown, Faye Burlo, Maribel Cano, Kip Chapman, Mercedes Chilson, Nancy Contreras, Abrianna Demore, Jason Embry, Michelle Ferguson, John Ferrell, Tyler Hutchison, Earle Isibue, Damian Kiene, Hannah Kinser, Janus Kozdon, Brandon Lefevre, Yves Mangulabnan, Rebecca Murphy, Catherine Newberry, Adrianne Orlove, Carson Pace, Allison Quist, Jamie Quist, Zabrina Ramirez, Catherine Rosenbury, Yana Skrypai, Vanessa Sotello, Heather Stark, Kevin Wethington, Jennifer Wolford

Princeton: Michael Hoffert

Rochelle: Stephanie Acree, Zachary Vowels

Rockford: Joseph Adroved, Jacob Aldrich, Christopher Amundson, Dakota Andrews, Kassi Apel, Kaitlyn Appleman, Antonio Arellano, Jaquelin Arellano, Tashevia Ashford, Slafa Aslam, Nho Bach, Thuan Bach, Johnesha Bailey, Nichole Becker, Melissa Belmontes, Megan Benson, Luke Bergstrom, Christa Bjork, Tammy Block, Melody Booher, Mariconmae Borja, Rachel Brechler, Victoria Brick, Kaitlyn Brien, Kellie Brien, Yasmine Briseno, Joshua Britnell, Arina Bubela, Brittney Buissink, Ross Buissink, Kassandra Cannon, Jessica Capriola, Brian Cavanaugh, Daniel Coe, Gretchen Collins, Bethany Conniff, Jeffrey Conus, Anthony Corbo, Jacqueline Countryman, Gabriel Dansdill, Hunter Davidson, Justin Davies, Alexander Day, Virginia Delorenzo, Jonathan Devoe, Peter Dewispelaere, Jahdzia Diaz, Laura Dickerson, Keegan Ditsch, Amanda Dominguez, Rosary Donepanya, Paige Dubois, Lydia Duncan, Natalie Eckstein, Ashley Edwards, Meredith Ekberg, Ashley Engelkes, Stephanie Erickson, Leticia Escamilla, Daniel Estergard, Elizabeth Estrada, Alyssa Evett, Heather Farrar, Rebecca Fidder, Chloe Firth, Amanda Flasch, Dana Flores, Rachel Ford, Aaron Fossett, Mark Foster, Kelsey Freeman, Kiersten Fromm, Stephanie Frystak, Chelsea Gallivan, Uyanga Ganbat, Oscar Garza, Sara Gay, Armin Geaschel, Emilie Giardini, Selena Gomez-Pedroza, Edmar Gonzalez, Luke Goodrich, Rej Goxhara, Jeffrey Grebener, Britney Greig, Erin Grennan, Anna Grose, Luis Guerrero, Jaylin Gulley, Raquel Gutierrez, Lawrence Ha, Henry Hansen, Naomi Hanthaley, Noelle Hanthaley, Kayla Harlan, Bailie Hart, Lauren Hayes, Michael Heiting, Colin Hejda, Justin Hettler, Luke Hilbert, Sierra Hilbert, Aaron Hill, Cortavious Hill, Kenneth Hill, Dennis Ho, Marissa Hockinson, Christian Hoeger, Heather Homick, Broderick Hooker, Maegan Husolo, Melissa Hutzell, Noah Janssen, Julian Jefko, Stephan Jimenez, Haylee Johnson, Angel Jones, Devariun Jones, Kristine Jones, Sadey Jumapao, Korina Justiniani, Ross Kahler, Torin Kasper, Kathleen Keefe, Chindavone Keopanya, Tiarra Keough, Abigail Kissack, Aleksandar Kljaic, Kelly Koppen, Cody Koschak, Kyle Koschak, Renata Kovacevic, Robert Kulpa, Tram La, Irfan Lakna, Alison Lamantia, Tonya Lambert, Erica Lantz, Connor Larson, Vanessa Larson, Kayla Lenway, Anna Lepke, Konor Lewis, Shayla Livingston, Khash-Erdene Lkhaajav, Hiu Tung Lo, Betty Lynn, Megan Macek, Victor Macias, Samuel Mackenzie, Eduardo Mancilla, Anna Mandala, Rocio Martinez, Yivan Martinez, Christopher Masiewicz, Benjamin Mayer, Kate McBride, Landis McIlroy, Christina McKinney, Amy McLaughlin, Nathan McNally, Travis McPherson, Mary McWilliams, Sue Meh, Gentijan Mehmedi, Jessica Mena, Holly Miller, Riley Miller, Nicholas Misci, Jason Moffitt, Eric Moriarty, Joshua Mosher, James Motos, Trevor Mulick, Diane Murray, Luke Myers, Cassandra Neal, Noah Neiber, Janel Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Zachary Newby, William Norberg, Kaang Nu, Jessica Nuhn, Matthew Nunez, Edward O Neill, Jeremiah O’Neil, Laura Obear, Sarah Oblinger, Joshua Olson, Araceli Olvera, Stephanie Ordaz, Suzanne Osborne, Tessana Oscar, Andrea Palmer, Jared Pape, Priya Patel, Robert Perrot, Alex Peterson, Tyler Peterson, Veronica Pfundstein, Anna Phillip, Jacqueline Phommasy, Connor Pohlman, Shun Porter, Alyssa Posch, Daniel Proeger, Amy Quintero, Cecilia Ramirez, Alonso Ramirez-Rodriguez, Jillian Rasmussen, Sarabi Reed, Crystal Reynolds, Emily Robbins, Jason Roddewig, Michael Rodgers, Edwin Rodriguez, Karina Roman, Davinique Ross, Jonathon Rothmeyer, Eric Ruchti, Eva Saavedra, Chrissol Saenz, Max Saichek, Francine Salinas, Helen Sanchez-Lopez, James Sati, Karissa Schilling, Jonah Schwach, Duncan Scully, Stephanie Severing, Ryan Sheehan, Rachel Sheets, Michael Shreve, Caroline Siaw, Cody Simonton, Dina Sipiora, Chace Smith, Kolton Smith, Nicole Smith, Scott Smith, Raymond Smolenski, Jesse Smolinski, Muler Soe, Ye-Jeong Son, Victor Soto, Logan Sprecher, Jackie Sreenan-Powell, Christine Stefinsky, Mariah Stewart, Svein Storm, Bryce Strunk, Howard Swan, Damlong Sybounheuang, Brianna Tellschow, Krystal Termini, Carl Terrell, Anna Thies, Sarah Thoele, Candace Tilson, Tuan To, Katrina Toelke, Alan Torres, Jonathan Ulrich, Valerie Urbanek, Samantha Vacura, Kurt Vanbarriger, Sandra Vaughn, Jayme Villafranca, Allexis Wagner, Cassandra Wallace, Michaela Weickert, Lukas Weidner, Luke Wennerberg, Nathaniel Westholder, Harley White, Ashley Wine, Wai Hin Wong, Lamarr Wooden, Tyler Wright, Vanida Xayasouk, Jonathan Yang, Kayla Yanik, Chloe Yates, Miranda Zanker, Savannah Zeien, Allan Zielonka, Zoe Zuroske

Rockton: Samantha Allen, Kaitlin Anderson, Megan Anderson, Joseph Atterbury, Lauren Barker, Steven Barten, Jenifer Biondi, Haylee Browning, Elizabeth Burie, Jessica Cazel, Bethany Fiedler, Janelle Frisk, Breck Holmes, Alexandria Iversen, Anthony Lamere, Tristan Lewandowski, Leah Loveland, Rachel MacDowell, Alysa Maldonado, Ian Martin, Hannah McCullough, Chase McNitt, Hector Moreno, Justin Moring, Sean Pearse, Geoffery See, Ally Wilson

Roscoe: Lemlem Asgedom, Katelyne Austin, Anika Barnes, Alexander Barrett, Jesse Bartz, Ryan Beets, Chad Brady, Kayla Chandler, Ashley Christensen, Cecelia Christofferson, Mark Dyrdahl, Joryn Ezop, Keith Falcone, Dalton Feehan, Jordan Felckowski, Brian Gleason, Noah Hevey, Farah Hussain, Andrew Hyle, Alexander Ives, Andrea Johnson, Christopher Johnston, Melissa Jorgenson, Nicole Karbarz, Jessica Kolloway, Stephanie Lacny, Shawn Lapp, Emily Lindquist, Joshua Marble, Briana Martin, Jordan Masche, Ellyn Menke, Heather Middleton, Jonathon Molchin, Jack Moore, William Morris, Reno Murphy, Cody Nguyen, Jennifer Nighswonger, Levi Orsinger, Nathaniel Painter, Abby Parent, Alexandra Paris, Sarah Pfeiffle, Kelsie Pixler, Lauren Showers, Elizabeth Sieracki, Andrew Stevenson, Jessica Tolmie, Joelle Traynere, Anthony Tuggle, Claudia Velasco, Hector Vertiz, Nicole Wallin, Harrison Wood

South Beloit: Spring Almanza, Kaitlyn Amenda, Nelson Gutierrez, Mark Hanaman, Nicole Kotch, Molly Luce, Marina Martinez, Delanie McMahon, Kala Niedermeier, Matthew Raisbeck, Marissa Sarabia, Cierra Southworth, Todd Stocks, Spencer Welte, Amanda Whaples, Andrew Wilcox, Lauryn Wilcoxen, Paul Wilson

Steward: Drew Hallam

Stillman Valley: Lauren Fischer, Lindsay Freymiller, Andrew Marcum, Garrett Roberts, Elise Warner, Todd Whitlow, Roxie Wilson

Sycamore: Stephen Gosciejew, Jessica Nebout, Austin Way

Winnebago: Elizabeth Alagna, Tyler Beck, Eden Bitner, Cassidy Brown, Meredith Eklund, Kinsey Enochs, Maggie Erdmann, Derek Franklin, Darren Heslop, Abby Honeycutt, Ashley Kersten, Brent Leombruni, Alyssa Miller, Jonah Naill, Melynda Seaton, Taylor Shumate, Kayla Smith, Ryan Traum, John Tripp, Anthony Wienk, Haley Zimmerman, Kyle Zoet

Posted Jan. 22, 2015

Enjoy The Rock River Times? Help spread the word!